English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military); Land Forces)
Immediate Reaction Force (Land) Battalion Group [correct, Canada]; IRF(L) Battalion Group [correct, Canada]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées; Forces terrestres)
Groupe-bataillon de la Force de réaction immédiate(Terre) [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; Groupe-bataillon de la FRI(T) [correct, nom masculin, Canada]