English (Advertising Techniques)
direct response promotion [correct]
OBS: Advertising or other forms of sales promotion that aim to achieve a direct response from the reader or recipient, as with advertisements that incorporate a reader reply card or form. Another type of direct response promotion is direct mail selling.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
promotion réaction immédiate [proposition, nom féminin]