English (Applications of Automation)
corrective action signal
OBS: ... the negative feedback causes the emission of a signal S (...) where R is the injected feedback linked to the corrective action signal ...
French (Automatisation et applications)
signal d’action correcteur [correct]
OBS: [...] la présence de la réaction négative conduit à émettre un signal S [...], R étant la réaction injectée liée au signal d’action correcteur [...]