English (Nervous System; Clinical Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
acute stress [correct]
DEF: A physiological reaction to a sudden and challenging situation.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
stress aigu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réaction physiologique en réponse à une situation soudaine et difficile.