English (Medication; Scientific Research)
escape medication [correct]
DEF: A drug used by a test subject for relief not provided by the drug being tested.
CONT: Escape medications for rhinitis were not permitted during either the baseline or single blind treatment.
French (Médicaments; Recherche scientifique)
médicament inhibiteur [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: inhibiteur : Substance qui ralentit ou arrête complètement une réaction(chimique ou physiologique).