English (Telecommunications)
regenerative receiver [correct]
DEF: Receiver in which the effect of positive feedback is used to increase the sensitivity and selectivity of an oscillating circuit by reducing the damping.
French (Télécommunications)
récepteur à réaction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Récepteur radioélectrique utilisant l'effet de réaction positive pour augmenter la sensibilité et la sélectivité, par réduction de l'amortissement d’un circuit oscillant.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
receptor regenerativo [correct, nom masculin]