English (Encryption and Decryption; Intelligence (Military); Electronic Warfare)
quick reaction message [correct]
DEF: A message used during actual or exercise conditions to direct subordinate commanders to take actions necessary for the survival of their forces. (NORAD Regulation 55-5, Vol. III)
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Renseignement (Militaire); Guerre électronique)
message de réaction rapide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Message utilisé en exercice ou en situation réelle transmis aux commandants subordonnés leur demandant de prendre les mesures nécessaires à la survie de leurs forces.