English (Geochemistry)
chemical origin [correct]
CONT: Boyle (1979) reviewed the criteria for detrital versus chemical origin of nuggets and placer gold ...
French (Géochimie)
origine chimique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les roches d’origine chimique sont engendrées par dissolution, cristallisation, action colloïdale ou réaction.