English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
treated solution [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Test solution that has been subjected to reaction or separation procedures prior to measurement of some property.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
solution traitée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Solution pour analyse qui a été soumise à des procédures de réaction ou de séparation avant la mesure d’une propriété.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.