English (Psychology (General))
moral anxiety [correct]
CONT: Freud mentions three different kinds of anxiety (one of which) is moral anxiety. This is what we feel when the threat comes not from the outer, physical world, but from the internalized social world of the superego. It is, in fact, just another word for feelings like shame and guilt and the fear of punishment.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
angoisse morale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'angoisse se présente comme une réaction du moi face à une situation traumatique qui évoque l'idée d’une perte ou d’une séparation [...] la perte de l'amour du surmoi(angoisse morale).