English (Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
spontaneous reaction [correct]
CONT: Transport of explosive substances which are unduly sensitive or so reactive as to be subject to spontaneous reaction is prohibited.
French (Chimie; Feux et explosions)
réaction spontanée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le transport de matières explosives tellement sensibles ou réactives qu'elles sont sujettes à réaction spontanée est interdit.