English (Chemistry)
reactivity indices [correct, pluriel]; chemical reactivity indices [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Numbers describing quantitatively reactivity of given position in molecule for different reaction types.
French (Chimie)
indices de réactivité [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; indices de réactivité chimique [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Indices permettant de prévoir la réactivité d’un site réactionnel.