English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chemically active [correct]
CONT: ... natural processes in the atmosphere, driven largely by sunlight, produce molecules called radicals, among the most important of which is hydroxyl. These molecules are very chemically active (meaning they are much more likely to react with other molecules) and can react with pollutants to form new compounds ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chimiquement actif [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une substance ou d’un composé qui réagit facilement dans un milieu réactionnel déterminé.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
químicamente activo [correct]
CONT: Al ser químicamente activo, el metano participa en reacciones químicas complejas en la atmósfera [...]