English (Chemical Engineering)
catalytic [correct]
DEF: Causing, involving, or relating to catalysis.
PHR: catalytic activity, catalytic ammoxidation, catalytic complex, catalytic cracking, catalytic dehydration, catalytic dehydrogenation, catalytic hydration, catalytic material, catalytic pathway, catalytic performance , catalytic process, catalytic reaction, catalytic reactor.
French (Génie chimique)
catalytique [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Relatif à la catalyse.
OBS: Catalyse : action par laquelle une substance modifie la vitesse d’une réaction chimique, sans apparaître dans le bilan réactionnel.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
catalítico [adjectif]