English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
rehabilitative science
OBS: rehabilitative science: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
science de la réadaptation [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: science de la réadaptation : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.