English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
functional rehabilitation centre [correct]; functional rehabilitation center [proposition]
DEF: ... facilities to which persons are admitted whose physical independence is reduced to the point that they require intensive rehabilitation services for a certain time.
OBS: Revised Statutes of Quebec, June 1979, C. S-5
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
centre de réadaptation fonctionnelle [nom masculin]; centre de rééducation fonctionnelle [nom masculin]
DEF: (...) installation où l'on reçoit des personnes dont l'autonomie physique est diminuée au point qu'elles doivent recevoir des services intensifs de réadaptation pour une période définie.
OBS: Lois refondues du Québec, novembre 1980, C. S-5