English (Citizenship and Immigration)
submit evidence of rehabilitation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
justifier de sa réadaptation [correct]; prouver qu'on s’est réadapté [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.