English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program relocation [correct]
DEF: The execution of a program at another location than the location from which the program was originally assembled.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réadressage de programme [correct, nom masculin]; translation de programme [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reubicación de programa [correct, nom féminin]