English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
spending reallocation [correct]; reallocation of spending [correct]; expenditure reallocation [correct]; reallocation of expenditures [correct]
CONT: Decisions on new initiatives and any spending reallocations required to finance those initiatives will generally occur during the Budget planning process.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
réaffectation des dépenses [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les décisions sur les nouvelles initiatives et sur toute réaffectation des dépenses nécessaire pour financer ces initiatives se prendront généralement pendant le processus de planification budgétaire.