English (Military Administration)
leave prior to and post deployment
CONT: Leave prior to and post deployment, as well as a mid-deployment break—At each of these deployment stages there can be a week or two of leave.
French (Administration militaire)
congé de réaffectation [nom masculin]
CONT: Congé de réaffectation et congé de mi période d’affectation — Dans chaque cas, le congé peut être d’une ou de deux semaines.