English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
reallocation of expenditures/costs within a department [correct]
CONT: Object Coding Rationale: Since the salaries are being reallocated to a WIP [work in progress] account within the same department "3425 - Reallocation of expenditures/costs within a department" is used for the debit side of the transaction and "3717 - Recoveries of expenditures/costs within a department" is used on the credit side of the transaction.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
répartition des dépenses/coûts à l’intérieur d’un ministère [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Justification du code d’article : puisque les salaires sont affectés à un compte de travaux en cours du même ministère, le code 3425 «Répartition des dépenses/coûts à l'intérieur d’un ministère», s’applique à l'enregistrement débiteur et le code 3717 «Réaffectation des dépenses/coûts à l'intérieur d’un ministère», à l'enregistrement créditeur.