English (Transfer of Personnel; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
reposting [correct]
CONT: ... the appellant received a letter from the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs, recalling him for reposting.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Structures de l'administration publique)
réaffectation [correct, nom féminin]