English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
reallocate [verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: To allocate equipments requiring maintenance from one maintenance organization directly to another maintenance organization.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
réaffecter [uniformisé]
OBS: Affecter, directement d’un organisme de maintenance à un autre, des appareils qui ont besoin de maintenance.