English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
reallocate revenues [correct, verbe]
CONT: All revenues from sales to other departments or within a department are credited to standard object 16. This includes instances where departments reallocate revenues, and includes credits resulting from the reallocation of costs.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
réaffecter des recettes [correct]