English (Human Behaviour)
adience [correct]
DEF: Tendency to approach or increase exposure to a stimulus.
OBS: According to H.A. Murray.
French (Comportement humain)
adience [correct]
DEF: Tendance à réagir positivement à une stimulation, ou à s’approcher de la source d’une stimulation.