English (Human Behaviour)
covert sensitization [correct]
CONT: Other techniques have been tested, such as covert sensitization, which is thinking of a negative event when they take a puff of a cigarette.
French (Comportement humain)
sensibilisation cachée [nom féminin]
OBS: sensibilisation : Rendre plus sensible, sensibilisation de l'opinion, pour rendre plus réagissant.