English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air-brake failure warning switch [correct]; brake failure warning switch [correct]
DEF: Pressure switch which closes an electrical circuit and indicates an unsafe air-pressure level in one or more circuits of an air brake system.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
manocontacteur de basse pression d’air [correct]; pressostat basse pression [à éviter, nom masculin]; pressostat BP [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Manocontacteur monté dans le circuit des réservoirs d’air, réagissant aux variations de pression.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
interruptor de alerta para falla de frenos [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Interruptor manométrico de los depósitos de aire.