English (Analytical Chemistry)
water reactive [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: A term which describes a material that reacts with water to release a gas that is either flammable or presents a health hazard.
French (Chimie analytique)
réactif dans l’eau [correct, locution adjectivale]; réagissant avec l'eau [locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Química analítica)
reactivo con el agua [locution adjectivale]