English (Finance)
adjust [verbe]
CONT: Adjusted to reflect changes to; adjust annually to reflect changes in the consumer price index
French (Finances)
réajuster [correct]; rajuster
CONT: rajusté compte tenu des fluctuations; rajuster annuellement pour tenir compte des fluctuations de l’indice des prix à la consommation