English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Finance)
realignment of currencies [correct]; currency realignment [correct]
CONT: There is considerable tension in the markets just prior to the annual meeting of the International Monetary Fund-World Bank, as a result of the emergence of a strong West German Deutschemark (DM) and a weak French franc. It is possible a realignment of currencies in the European Monetary System (EMS) will result.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Finances)
réalignement des devises [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Finanzas)
reordenacción de divisas [nom féminin]