English (Cinematography)
package [correct, nom]
CONT: Package. Film properties are almost always packaged by their producers or agents before they are sold to studios. The package contains two or more of the following bankable elements: script, director, stars.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
entente de production [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Entente confirmant le concours des divers intervenants d’un film tels que les interprètes, le réalisateur, les directeurs de la photographie et de la production.