English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
procedural information [correct]
CONT: Procedural information was defined as all reader oriented information that is directly connected to actions ... It consisted of actions, conditions for actions and results from actions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
information procédurale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'information procédurale résulte de la création d’un savoir-faire via la réalisation d’une activité en commun. Elle fait partie de la mémoire collective non centralisée.