English (Federal Administration; Inventory and Material Management)
strategic data [correct]
DEF: In a particular context, data bearing directly on the achievement of goals and objectives of the organization or other entity.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
données stratégiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Dans un contexte particulier, données ayant une incidence directe sur la réalisation des buts et des objectifs de l'organisation ou d’une autre entité.