English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
effective execution of the object and purpose of a treaty [correct]; effective execution of the object and purpose of the treaty [correct]
OBS: The expression "effective execution of the object and purpose of the treaty" is mentioned at article 41 (1) a) ii) in the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties.
OBS: effective execution of the object and purpose of a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
réalisation effective de l’objet et du but du traité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'expression «réalisation effective de l'objet et du but du traité» est mentionnée à l'article 41(1) b)(ii) de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
consecución efectiva del objeto y del fin de un tratado [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La expresión "consecución efectiva del objeto y del fin de un tratado" es mencionada en el artículo 41 (1) b) ii) de la Convención de Viena sobre el derecho de los tratados.
OBS: consecución efectiva del objeto y del fin de un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.