English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment; Public Administration (General))
non-quantitative objective [correct]; qualitative goal [correct]
CONT: Non-quantitative objectives shall be used to facilitate the attainment of numerical objectives. They may include a variety of special measures to correct employment systems and may apply to one or more of the designated groups.
French (Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi; Administration publique (Généralités))
objectif non-quantitatif [correct, nom masculin]; objectif qualitatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les objectifs non-quantitatifs ont pour but de faciliter la réalisation des objectifs numériques. Ils peuvent comprendre diverses mesures spéciales pour corriger les systèmes d’emploi et peuvent s’appliquer à un ou plusieurs groupes désignés.