English (Plastics Manufacturing)
hand-lay-up
OBS: --spraying, brushing or spatulating on to or into a mold of room-temperature-curing thermoset polyesters and epoxies in association with glass or other fiber reinfor-cements.
French (Plasturgie)
stratification au contact
OBS: la stratification au contact(...) requiert dans sa réalisation pratique beaucoup de soin en raison des difficultés que présentent l'imprégnation des renforts, la préparation du moule