English (Industrial Design)
logic schematic [correct]
OBS: The logic schematic (...) shall be used to depict electronic systems and components which use logic, or two-state devices in their construction. It shall be designed to aid in understanding the function and operation of a circuit without showing the physical construction. In this respect, it performs the same function as the block schematic (...)
French (Dessin industriel)
schéma logique
OBS: Le schéma logique(...) doit servir à représenter les systèmes et éléments qui utilisent dans leur construction des dispositifs logiques, ou bistables. Il doit être conçu de manière à permettre de comprendre le rôle et le fonctionnement d’un circuit sans indiquer sa réalisation pratique. De ce point de vue, il joue le même rôle que le schéma synoptique(...)