English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
capital construction project delivery process [correct]; CCPD [correct]
DEF: A process linking together campground funding requests with the phases or stages required to plan, design and implement park capital projects.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
processus de réalisation des projets d’immobilisations [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Processus faisant le lien entre les demandes de financement des terrains de camping et les étapes de planification, de conception et de mise en œuvre des projets d’immobilisations des parcs.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.