English (Marketing)
preproduction and market introduction phase [correct]
CONT: Systems management distinguishes the following phases: policy phase, feasibility phase, overall design phase ..., engineering and test phase, preproduction and market introduction phase, production, sales and maintenance phase.
OBS: The "preproduction and market introduction phase" precedes the "market phase".
French (Commercialisation)
mise en œuvre de l’industrialisation et de la commercialisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La phase] production du produit [comprend] : mise en œuvre de l'industrialisation et de la commercialisation; réalisation du lancement; production régulière(fabrication et ventes).