English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Chalmers Awards for Creativity and Excellence in the Arts [correct]
OBS: By the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. These awards honour the talent and achievements of Canadians who have made outstanding contributions to the arts.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
Prix Chalmers de créativité et d’excellence dans le domaine des arts [correct]
OBS: Fondation de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Ces prix récompensent le talent et les réalisations de Canadiens qui ont apporté une contribution exceptionnelle aux arts.