English (Applications of Automation)
attained pose [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: The pose achieved by the robot in response to the command pose.
OBS: attained pose: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
pose atteinte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pose réalisée par le robot en réponse à la pose commandée.
OBS: pose atteinte : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.