English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security); Electronic Warfare)
cyber attribution [correct, nom]; attribution [correct, nom]
CONT: Cyber attribution seeks to determine the responsibility for cyberspace operations. As with real-world violence, the process of attribution includes both technical and political assessments. Technical methods include analyses of malware and routines that tie cyber effect operations to known actors.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Guerre électronique)
attribution [correct, nom féminin]; cyberattribution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'attribution d’une cyberattaque est très difficile à réaliser techniquement, du fait des nombreuses techniques employées par les pirates pour couvrir leurs traces, et politiquement sensible.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Guerra electrónica)
atribución [correct, nom féminin]