English (Banking; Criminology)
cyberlaundering [correct]; electronic money laundering; e-money laundering
CONT: In e-money laundering the criminal may be able to achieve integration by using a personal computer to pay for investments or to buy an asset, without having to call on the services of an intermediary financial institution.
French (Banque; Criminologie)
cyberblanchiment [correct, nom masculin]; blanchiment de la monnaie électronique [nom masculin]; blanchiment d’argent électronique [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le blanchiment d’argent électronique, le criminel peut réaliser l'intégration des produits de la criminalité en se servant d’un ordinateur personnel pour faire des placements ou acheter des biens sans recourir aux services d’une institution financière.