English (Racquet Sports)
ace [correct, verbe]
DEF: To serve in such a way that the receiver is unable to get his racket on the ball.
OBS: Related phraseology: to skunk somebody [slang].
CONT: The server aces his opponent.
French (Sports de raquette)
réaliser un as [correct, locution verbale]