English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Switching; Telecommunications Facilities)
full-availability switchblock
OBS: the large SPC systems, with their large full-availability switchblock provide considerable network trunking savings.
French (Télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
commutateur à disponibilité totale
OBS: Les grands systèmes SPC, qui disposent de commutateurs à disponibilité totale, permettent de réaliser des économies de circuits considérables.