English (Labour and Employment; Information Technology (Informatics))
mobile workforce [correct]
CONT: Improving business process efficiency by striving towards the vision of Workplace 2.0 to enable a mobile workforce, with reduced reliance on paper and increased use of digital technologies.
French (Travail et emploi; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
main-d’œuvre mobile [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Accroître l'efficacité des processus opérationnels en s’efforçant de réaliser la vision de Milieu de travail 2. 0 afin d’obtenir une main-d’œuvre mobile utilisant moins de papier et davantage de technologies numériques.