English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
construction approach [correct, voir observation]; construction method [correct]; method of construction [correct]
DEF: An approach for carrying out the construction of a project.
OBS: The principal construction approaches are: the traditional construction approach, fast track and phased construction.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
mode de construction [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Approche pour réaliser un projet de construction.
OBS: Les principaux modes de construction sont les suivants : construction en régime normal, construction en régime accéléré, construction par tranches et construction par lots.