English (Cartography; Remote Sensing)
photogrammetric plotter [correct]; photogrammetric plotting instrument [correct]
CONT: The output from a photogrammetric plotter may be in the form of readings of the (X, Y, Z) system of model coordinates within the plotter itself, or a plot of the plane (X, Y) values upon a drawing table by pantograph or coordinatograph.
French (Cartographie; Télédétection)
appareil de restitution photogrammétrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les appareils de restitution photogrammétrique permettent, avec la vision en relief de couples stéréoscopiques, de réaliser les dessins en 3D des objets qui sont visibles dans ces images.