English (Psychology (General); Ethics and Morals)
moral realism [correct]
DEF: an attitude found in small children (occasionally in others) that rightness and wrongness inhere in certain conducts and are "objectively" perceptible and self-evident.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
réalisme moral [correct]
CONT: Le "réalisme moral"(Piaget) caractérise le jugement de l'enfant pour qui l'obligation morale est déterminée par la consigne en elle-même, indépendamment de l'intention qui sous-tend celle-ci.