English (Computer Graphics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
shading function
OBS: shading: in computer graphics, emphasizing a given display group by changing the attributes of all the other display groups in the same display field.
French (Infographie; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
fonction d’éclairement [nom féminin]
DEF: Fonction choisie pour assurer le dégradé des ombres d’une image graphique fournie par ordinateur, afin d’en augmenter le réalisme.