English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
spatial sound [correct]
DEF: Notes and tones appearing to emanate from different, varying distances; reproduced in virtual-reality audiospheres to enhance realism; type of surround-sound.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
son spatial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Notes et tonalités qui semblent émaner d’endroits et de distances différents; reproduit dans des audiosphères de réalité virtuelle pour renforcer le réalisme; type d’ambiophonie.