English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
objective fidelity
CONT: In order for a simulator to be truly effective, it must be able to reproduce the physical environment of a given aircraft (objective fidelity), as well as recreate the experience of flight (perceptual fidelity).
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
réalisme de l'image [nom masculin]