English (Space Weapons; Lasers and Masers)
multiple integrated laser engagement system [correct]; MILES [correct]
DEF: A training equipment that uses eye-safe infrared laser transmitters and decoders attached to weapons, vehicles and soldiers.
French (Armes orbitales; Masers et lasers)
système MILES [correct, nom masculin]; système intégré de prises à parties multiples au laser [nom masculin]
CONT: Le système MILES est destiné à donner plus de réalisme aux exercices de tir en simulant les contacts d’une manière sûre et efficace.