English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That is or relates to a computer-generated simulation of reality achieved especially by means of synthetic or digitized images.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
virtuel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui constitue ou concerne une simulation de la réalité générée par ordinateur, notamment au moyen d’images synthétiques ou numérisées.