English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
network immersion environment [correct]
DEF: Network-connected sites of VR activity; sum of all remote sites hooking into shared virtual spaces, e.g., Virtual Art Museum, military training networks, etc.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
environnement d’immersion réseauté [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Centres de réalité virtuelle connectés en réseau; somme de tous les sites éloignés branchés sur des espaces virtuels partagés, par exemple, musées d’art virtuel, réseaux de formation militaires, etc.