English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
redevelopment benefit
CONT: ... there is much expectation that the incorporation of "redevelopment benefits" or "secondary benefits" into benefit-cost analysis will lead to the justification of many projects not otherwise meeting the efficiency criterion ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
avantage de réaménagement [nom masculin]