English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Heart; History of Technology)
mobile cardiac resuscitation unit [correct]; mobile cardiac resuscitator [correct]
CONT: Dr. Stephenson was, in 1957, the youngest doctor in the United States to be the chief surgeon of a university hospital ... He designed and developed the first mobile cardiac resuscitation unit which makes it possible to have at hand all necessary resuscitative material to avoid irreversible brain damages that occur after a four-minute delay in heart stoppage.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cœur; Histoire des techniques)
appareil mobile de réanimation cardiaque [proposition, nom masculin]