English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Cardiovascular System; Respiratory System)
cardiopulmonary resuscitator [correct]
DEF: An apparatus that simultaneously assists the patient's breathing and applies external cardiac massage.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Système cardio-vasculaire; Appareil respiratoire)
appareil de réanimation cardio-pulmonaire [nom masculin]