English (Testing and Debugging; Special-Language Phraseology)
recurrence of the defects [correct]
OBS: recurrence of the defects: expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Test et débogage; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réapparition des défauts [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: réapparition des défauts : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.