English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
reprovisioning [correct]; reprocurement [correct]; re-provisioning [à éviter]
DEF: The process of calculating levels of supply in accordance with predetermined criteria, of determining requirements or surpluses, and initiating procurement repair or disposal to maintain stock levels.
OBS: «Reprocurement» was taken from the Supply Policy Manual of Supply and Services Canada
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
réapprovisionnement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode servant à calculer le niveau des approvisionnements conformément aux critères arrêtés à l’avance, à déterminer les besoins ou les surplus et à prendre les mesures aux fins d’approvisionnement ou d’élimination pour maintenir les stocks au niveau requis.
OBS: «Réapprovisionnement» est tiré du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services du MAS.