English (Trade)
replenishment stock [correct]
OBS: A surplus point compares the replenishment stock level quantity for an item to a healthy stock level point - such that any quantity above that surplus point could and should be transferred at will to satisfy another branch's customer order.
French (Commerce)
stock de niveau minimal [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Stock de quantité très minimale ayant besoin d’un réapprovisionnement.