English (Inventory and Material Management)
on order [correct]
CONT: The stock on order is the quantity represented by the total of all outstanding replenishment orders.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
commandé [correct]
CONT: La quantité constituant le total de toutes les commandes de réapprovisionnement en cours.