English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
automatic resupply [uniformisé]
OBS: The automatic distribution of supplies without the necessity of requisitions.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
réapprovisionnement automatique [uniformisé]
OBS: Distribution automatique des approvisionnements sans avoir à faire une demande.