English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
rearrangement test [correct]
DEF: A test in which each item presents several disarranged parts, the task being to rearrange them into a correct or meaningful sequence or whole.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
exercice de type réarrangement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Exercice qui consiste à remplacer dans un ordre donné à l’aide de lettres ou de chiffres, une série d’énoncés présentés dans le désordre.