English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
reassembly area [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reassembly area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
zone de réassemblage [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: zone de réassemblage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
zona de reensamblaje [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: zona de reensamblaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).