English (Labour Relations)
assignment of matters [correct]
CONT: ... the assignment and reassignment of matters that the [Canada Industrial Relations Board] is seized of to panels ...
French (Relations du travail)
assignation des affaires [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'assignation et la réassignation aux formations des affaires dont le [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] est saisi [...]