English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
excess-loss treaty
OBS: excess-loss treaty: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
traité d’excédent de sinistres [nom masculin]
OBS: En réassurance.
OBS: traité d’excédent de sinistres : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.