English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
assumed reinsurance [correct]; reinsurance assumed [correct]; accepted reinsurance [correct]; reinsurance accepted [correct]; inwards reinsurance [correct]
DEF: assumed reinsurance: Risks or part of risks accepted from other companies.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance acceptée [correct, nom féminin]; réassurance active [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il y a réassurance active lorsqu'une société d’assurances ou de réassurances accepte en réassurance des affaires d’autres sociétés.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
reaseguro aceptado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expresión utilizada para denominar la parte de riesgo asumida por el reasegurador.