English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
non-proportional facultative reinsurance [correct]
CONT: Non-proportional facultative reinsurance is mostly used for liability cases (whether under a liability policy or under an Automobile policy). There is a tendency to transact more and more property cases this way.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance facultative non proportionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une proportion importante des cas de réassurance facultative non proportionnelle se transige dans le champ de la responsabilité civile, que ce soit dans le cadre d’une police de responsabilité civile ou d’une police automobile.