English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
facultative proportional reinsurance [correct]
CONT: Facultative proportional reinsurance is mostly confined to Property risks. It is however possible to transact other types of business in this way.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance facultative proportionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réassurance facultative proportionnelle est généralement confinée aux risques Biens. Il est toutefois possible de réassurer d’autres branches de cette façon.