English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
carpenter plan [correct]
DEF: A reinsurance agreement whereby the reinsurer reimburses the cedant for either all losses or large portions of losses which are in excess of a predetermined schedule of net retention.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
traité de réassurance en excédent de pertes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement : Compagnie canadienne de réassurance.